Apply Philly Charter Participating Schools

  • apply philly charter horizontal rgb fullcolor whitespace

On Apply Philly Charter, families can apply to the following participating schools using one simple application!

The application deadline for Apply Philly Charter is January 28, 2019 for the 2019-20 school year. 

 
Check out the full list of participating schools below:

 

Ad Prima Charter School (Mount Airy Campus)

Ad Prima Charter School (Overbrook Campus)

Alliance for Progress Charter School

ASPIRA Antonia Pantoja Community Charter School

ASPIRA Eugenio Maria de Hostos Charter School

ASPIRA John B. Stetson Charter School

ASPIRA Olney Charter High School

Belmont Academy Charter School

Belmont Charter School

Belmont Charter High School

Deep Roots Charter School

First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School

Freire Charter High School

Freire Charter Middle School

Global Leadership Academy Charter School

Global Leadership Academy Southwest at Huey

Green Woods Charter School

KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy

KIPP North Philadelphia Elementary Academy

KIPP Philadelphia Elementary Academy

KIPP Philadelphia Preparatory Academy

KIPP West Philadelphia Elementary Academy

KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Academy

Laboratory Charter School of Communication and Languages (54th & Lebanon Campus)

Laboratory Charter School of Communication and Languages (59th & Woodbine Campus)

Laboratory Charter School of Communication and Languages (Northern Liberties Campus)

Lindley Academy Charter School at Birney

Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School

MaST Community Charter School

MaST Community Charter School II

MaST Community Charter School III

Mastery Charter Gratz Prep Middle

Mastery Charter School: Clymer Elementary

Mastery Charter School: Francis D. Pastorius

Mastery Charter School: Frederick Douglass

Mastery Charter School: Grover Cleveland Campus

Mastery Charter School: Hardy Williams Elementary

Mastery Charter School: Hardy Williams High School

Mastery Charter School: Harrity Elementary

Mastery Charter School: John Wister Elementary

Mastery Charter School: Lenfest Campus

Mastery Charter School: Mann Elementary

Mastery Charter School: Pickett Campus

Mastery Charter School: Shoemaker Campus

Mastery Charter School: Simon Gratz High School

Mastery Charter School: Smedley Elementary

Mastery Charter School: Thomas Elementary

Mastery Charter School: Thomas High Campus

Mastery Prep Elementary

Memphis Street Academy Charter School 

Multicultural Academy Charter School

Northwood Academy Charter School

Pan American Academy Charter School

People for People Charter School

Philadelphia Hebrew Public Charter School

Richard Allen Preparatory Charter School

Russell Byers Charter School

Tacony Academy Charter High School

Tacony Academy Charter Elementary School

TECH Freire Charter High School

Universal Alcorn Elementary School

Universal Alcorn Middle Years Academy

Universal Audenried Charter School

Universal Bluford Charter School

Universal Creighton Charter School

Universal Daroff Charter School

Universal Institute Charter School

Universal Vare Charter School

Wissahickon Charter School: Awbury Campus

Wissahickon Charter School: Fernhill Campus

Young Scholars Charter School

This page will be updated regularly as more details become available. Check back soon for more information!